Endicott, NY (WBNG Binghamton) The first round groupings and start times for the 2014 Dick's Sporting Goods golf tournament at En-Joie Golf Club have been announced.


Friday, August, 15

9:14

Jim Rutledge Victoria, Canada
Doug Garwood Stevenson Ranch, CA
Marco Dawson Merrit Island, FL


9:25

Dick Mast Lynchburg, VA
P.H. Horgan III Newport, RI
Pete Jordan Fountain Hills, AZ


9:36

Larry Mize Columbus, GA
Bill Glasson Stillwater, OK
Wes Short, Jr. Austin, TX


9:47

Mike Goodes Reidsville, NC
Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ
Bob Tway Edmond, OK


9:58

Gary Hallberg Denver, CO
Peter Senior Queensland, Australia
Rick Fehr Anthem, AZ


10:09

Hal Sutton Shreveport, LA
Bobby Clampett Bonita Springs, FL
John Inman Durham, NC


10:20

Fuzzy Zoeller Floyds Knob, IN
Duffy Waldorf New Smyrna Beach, FL
Steve Jones Tempe, AZ


10:31

Scott Simpson San Diego, CA
Mike Hulbert Orlando, FL
Ben Bates Pensacola, FL


10:42

Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL
Sam Randolph Fort Worth, TX
Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA


10:53

Tom Pernice Jr. Nashville, TN
John Riegger Henderson, NV
Olin Browne Tequesta, FL


11:04

Mark McNulty Orlando, FL
Esteban Toledo Mexicali, Mexico
Mike Reid Westminster, MD


11:15

Tom Kite Austin, TX
Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ
Sandy Lyle Perthshire, Scotland


11:26

Russ Cochran Paducah, KY
Mark Wiebe Denver, CO
Craig Stadler Evergreen, CO


11:37

Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ
Bob Gilder Corvallis, OR
Woody Austin Derby, KS


11:48

Anders Forsbrand Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Scott Dunlap Duluth, GA
Skip E. Taylor Flat Rock, NC


11:59

Jeff Hart Solana Beach, CA
Greg Bruckner Manhattan Beach, CA
Bob Friend Pittsburgh, PA

 

12:10

Andy Bean Lakeland, FL
Scott Hoch Orlando, FL
Tommy Armour III Dallas, TX


12:21

Wayne Levi Naples, FL
Kevin Sutherland Long Beach, CA
Gene Sauers Savannah, GA


12:32

Morris Hatalsky Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY
Jose Coceres El Chaco, Argentina


12:43

Billy Andrade Atlanta, GA
Chien Soon Lu Taipei, Taiwan
Mark Brooks Fort Worth, TX


12:54

Paul Goydos Long Beach, CA
Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL
Tom Byrum San Antonio, TX


1:05

Rod Spittle Niagara Falls, ONT, Canada
Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA
Jim Gallagher, Jr. Greenwood, MS


1:16

David Frost West Palm Beach, FL
Brad Faxon Barrington, RI
Scott Verplank Edmond, OK


1:27

 Roger Chapman  Ascot, England
 Mark Calcavecchia  Tequesta, FL
 Larry Nelson  Marietta, GA

 
1:38

Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL
John Cook Windermere, FL
Jay Haas Greenville, SC


1:49

Bart Bryant Winter Garden, FL
Willie Wood Edmond, OK
Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL


2:00

Colin Montgomerie Dunning, Scotland
Bernhard Langer Munich, Germany
Mark O'Meara Houston, TX