2014 STAC baseball all-star teams

By wbng sports

2014 STAC baseball all-star teams

June 17, 2014 Updated Jun 17, 2014 at 6:59 PM EST

(WBNG Binghamton) Here's a look at the 2014 STAC baseball all-star teams that were released on Tuesday.

METRO/WEST (Conference)
Catcher – Jake Dimon Horseheads - SR
1B – Matt Eastman Union-Endicott - SR
2B – Joe Orlando Union-Endicott - SR
3B – Derek Fie Corning - SR
SS – Zach Nierdtedt Elmira – SR
CJ Krowiak Union-Endicott - SR
OF – Zach Sullivan Corning - SR
- Darnell Wolfolk ME - SR
- Justin Judson Elmira - SR
P - Roman Wild Elmira – SR
- Nate Grant Corning - SR
- Nick Wegmann Vestal - SR
DH – Ryan Richer HH - JR

Metro Division:
Catcher- Drew Hogan Union-Endicott – SR
1B – Kyle Balmer Maine-Endwell –Soph
2B – Matt Fiacco Binghamton – SR
3B – Andrew Gleason Vestal – SR
SS – Mike Osinski Vestal – SR
OF – Jake Spellane Vestal – SR
- John Lavo Union-Endicott – SR
- Matt Benko Vestal – Soph
P – Kevin Franz Vestal – SR
- Alex Zimmerman Maine-Endwell – JR
- Haydn Vose Union-Endicott – SR
DH – TJ Wegmann Vestal - Soph

West Division:
Catcher – Jordan Prisella Corning – SR
1B – Tyler Lynch Elmira – SR
2B – Jake Eighmey Corning – SR
3B – Alex Bellardini Elmira – SR
SS – Ryan Walker Corning – JR
OF – Charles Edwards Ithaca – SR
- Joe Foti Corning – SR
- Jordan Judson Elmira – SR
P – Jake Burlingame Horseheads – Soph
- Derek Ayres Corning – SR
- Chris McKibbin Corning – SR
DH – Eric Lovett Ithaca - SR

CENTRAL/EAST (Conference)
Catcher – Matt Personius CV - SR
1B - Nick Chilson JC - JR
2B - Lain Zembeck Sus Valley - JR
3B - Neil McCormack Seton - SR
SS - Kolby Ross CV - JR
OF - Chad Raychel C Forks - JR
- Colin Arvanitakis JC - SR
- David Matthews Sus Valley - JR
P - Cody Barnes Norwich - SR
- Michael Korchak Seton - SR
- Matt Marsili Owego - JR
DH - Andrew Ziegenfus C Forks - SR

Central Division:
Catcher – Tyler Krowiak Seton – JR
1B – Jimmy Mitchell SV – SR
2B – Conor Wilson Seton – Soph
3B – Matt Hasig SV – JR
SS – Ryan Caroway SV – SR
OF – Zach Zielinski Owego – JR
- Cody Pritchard SV – JR
- Justin Caroway SV – JR
P – Matt Ogozaly Seton – Soph
- David George Seton – JR
- Cameron Gregory Johnson City – SR
DH – Logan Baburchak Johnson City - SR

East Division:
Catcher – Elliot Butler Chenango Forks – SR
1B – Josh Maus Chenango Forks – SR
2B – Chris Trevasani Norwich – SR
3B – Nate Wrighter Windsor – JR
SS – Josh Cady Windsor – SR
OF – Jake Conroy Windsor – SR
- Robert Jeffrey Norwich – SR
- Josh Haines Norwich – SR
P – Kragh Delello Oneonta – SR
- Nate Butler Chenango Forks – SR
- Justin Lake Chenango Forks – SR
DH – Joey Roberge Windsor - SR

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.