2014 STAC softball all-stars

By wbng sports

2014 STAC softball all-stars

June 24, 2014 Updated Jun 24, 2014 at 12:28 PM EST

(WBNG Binghamton) A look at the All-Conference and All-Division all-star teams for softball in the Southern Tier Athletic Conference.

All Conference (Metro/ West)
P – Alexis Eastman (U-E/ Senior)
- Kim Jones (M-E/ Senior)
C – Michelle Chisdak (Vestal/ Senior)
1B – Abbie Topping (Elmira/ Junior)
2B – Jessica Rutherford (HH/ Senior)
3B – Erika Jensen (Binghamton/ Senior)
SS – Taylor Chidester (M-E/ Senior)
OF – Sarah Trifoso (Corning/ Junior)
OF – Lindsey Roman (Elmira/ Sophomore)
OF – Mikayla Garbarino (M-E/ Freshman)
Utility – Kaily LaForce (Binghamton/ Freshman)
Utility - Hailey Blencowe (Corning/ Senior)

All Conference (East/Central)
P – Brieanna Baker (Oneonta/ Junior)
- Mara Kohlbach (Windsor/ Sophomore)
C – Chelsea Henige (CV/ Junior)
1B – Eliena Shelepak (CF/ Sophomore)
2B – Paige Rauch (Windsor/ Freshman)
3B – Jenny Kipp (CV/ Senior)
SS – Emma Benson (Windsor/ Senior)
OF – Alexis Phillips (CV/ Freshman)
OF – Jordyn Steele (Windsor/ Junior)
OF – Mia Obergefell (Oneonta/ Freshman)
Utility – Allison Lockwood (Windsor/ Sophomore)
Utility – Dani Fobidussi (CV/ Junior)

All Division (West)
Megan Lewis (Corning/ Senior)
Jenna Richmond (HH/ Freshman)
Katherine Snyder (Elmira/ Senior)
Kathleen McAlinn (Elmira/ Senior)
Emily Knowlder (HH/ Junior)
Mary Grosvenor (HH/ Junior)
Makena Edwards (Elmira/ Junior)
Sarah Topping (Elmira/ Junior)

All Division (East)
Mia Hayes (CF/ Junior)
Jordan Sanford (Norwich/ Sophomore)
Sara Horne (Oneonta/ Junior)
Kassidy Seary (Norwich/ Sophomore)
Shannon Moore (Norwich/ Sophomore)
Kylie Buchek (Windsor/ Senior)
Rachel DeAngelo (Windsor/ Senior)
Aiyanna Roupp (Oneonta/ Freshman)
Maddie Fiorre (CF/ Junior)
Ally Baker (Oneonta/ 8th)
Alexis Burge (CF/ Freshman)
Tori Transue (CF/ Junior)

All Division (Metro)
Natalie Knight (M-E/ Senior)
Jenna Dean (Binghamton/ Senior)
Karleigh Eaton (U-E/ Senior)
Kat Tibensky (Vestal/ Senior)
Adrianna Harvey (U-E/ Junior)
Natalie Longo (M-E/ Senior)
Sarah Berube (Vestal/ Freshman)
Skyler Hoyt (U-E/ Senior)
Leah McGovern (Binghamton)
Allison Missave (M-E/ Senior)
Kat Festa (Vestal/ Senior)
Emily Saunders (Binghamton/ Freshman)
Danielle Pasquale (U-E/ Senior)
Mikayla Pourby (Binghamton/ 8th)

All Division (Central)
Jill Silvanic (Owego/ Senior)
Tori Diffendorf (SV/ Junior)
Jill Burns (JC/ Junior)
Francesca Spinelli (Seton/ Junior)
Kendra Kallin (Owego/ Senior)
Alex Hein (JC/ Freshman)
Paige Finch (SV/ Sophomore)
Becca Bouyea (Owego/ Senior)
Kasey Petryszyn (SV/ Senior)
Kim Lavender (Owego/ Sophomore)
Sierra Storm (SV/ Senior)
Erika Harder (SV/ Freshman)
Allie Heeman (Owego/ Sophomore)
Sophia Pappas (SV/ 8th)

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.