Dick's Sporting Goods Open: Friday tee times

By WBNG News

Dick's Sporting Goods Open: Friday tee times

August 13, 2014 Updated Aug 13, 2014 at 3:21 PM EDT

Endicott, NY (WBNG Binghamton) The first round groupings and start times for the 2014 Dick's Sporting Goods golf tournament at En-Joie Golf Club have been announced.


Friday, August, 15

9:14

Jim Rutledge Victoria, Canada
Doug Garwood Stevenson Ranch, CA
Marco Dawson Merrit Island, FL


9:25

Dick Mast Lynchburg, VA
P.H. Horgan III Newport, RI
Pete Jordan Fountain Hills, AZ


9:36

Larry Mize Columbus, GA
Bill Glasson Stillwater, OK
Wes Short, Jr. Austin, TX


9:47

Mike Goodes Reidsville, NC
Tom Purtzer Scottsdale, AZ
Bob Tway Edmond, OK


9:58

Gary Hallberg Denver, CO
Peter Senior Queensland, Australia
Rick Fehr Anthem, AZ


10:09

Hal Sutton Shreveport, LA
Bobby Clampett Bonita Springs, FL
John Inman Durham, NC


10:20

Fuzzy Zoeller Floyds Knob, IN
Duffy Waldorf New Smyrna Beach, FL
Steve Jones Tempe, AZ


10:31

Scott Simpson San Diego, CA
Mike Hulbert Orlando, FL
Ben Bates Pensacola, FL


10:42

Peter Jacobsen Bonita Springs, FL
Sam Randolph Fort Worth, TX
Steve Pate Westlake Village, CA


10:53

Tom Pernice Jr. Nashville, TN
John Riegger Henderson, NV
Olin Browne Tequesta, FL


11:04

Mark McNulty Orlando, FL
Esteban Toledo Mexicali, Mexico
Mike Reid Westminster, MD


11:15

Tom Kite Austin, TX
Joe Daley Scottsdale, AZ
Sandy Lyle Perthshire, Scotland


11:26

Russ Cochran Paducah, KY
Mark Wiebe Denver, CO
Craig Stadler Evergreen, CO


11:37

Michael Allen Scottsdale, AZ
Bob Gilder Corvallis, OR
Woody Austin Derby, KS


11:48

Anders Forsbrand Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Scott Dunlap Duluth, GA
Skip E. Taylor Flat Rock, NC


11:59

Jeff Hart Solana Beach, CA
Greg Bruckner Manhattan Beach, CA
Bob Friend Pittsburgh, PA

 

12:10

Andy Bean Lakeland, FL
Scott Hoch Orlando, FL
Tommy Armour III Dallas, TX


12:21

Wayne Levi Naples, FL
Kevin Sutherland Long Beach, CA
Gene Sauers Savannah, GA


12:32

Morris Hatalsky Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Joey Sindelar Horseheads, NY
Jose Coceres El Chaco, Argentina


12:43

Billy Andrade Atlanta, GA
Chien Soon Lu Taipei, Taiwan
Mark Brooks Fort Worth, TX


12:54

Paul Goydos Long Beach, CA
Steve Lowery Birmingham, AL
Tom Byrum San Antonio, TX


1:05

Rod Spittle Niagara Falls, ONT, Canada
Bobby Wadkins Richmond, VA
Jim Gallagher, Jr. Greenwood, MS


1:16

David Frost West Palm Beach, FL
Brad Faxon Barrington, RI
Scott Verplank Edmond, OK


1:27

 Roger Chapman  Ascot, England
 Mark Calcavecchia  Tequesta, FL
 Larry Nelson  Marietta, GA

 
1:38

Jeff Sluman Hinsdale, IL
John Cook Windermere, FL
Jay Haas Greenville, SC


1:49

Bart Bryant Winter Garden, FL
Willie Wood Edmond, OK
Fred Funk Ponte Vedra Beach, FL


2:00

Colin Montgomerie Dunning, Scotland
Bernhard Langer Munich, Germany
Mark O'Meara Houston, TX

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.