Racing Report: 5/6

By WBNG News

May 6, 2012 Updated May 6, 2012 at 6:46 PM EDT

(WBNG Binghamton) Here's a look at this week's racing results.

Friday -
I-88 Speedway - Afton NY
Modifieds - Jim Gabriel Jr., Paul Jensen, Bob Hamm, Chris Shupp, Brad Alger
Sportsman - James Cornell, Rusty Smith, Harold Humphrey, Ricky Ross, Brandon Walters
Street Stocks - Rich Green, Jon Carpenter, Kurt Decker, Paul Harrington, Neil Palladino
IMCA Modifieds - Bud Phillips, Gary Roberts, Matt Roberts, Mike Wilmot, KC Cole
FWD 4Cyl - Todd Stanton, Buddy French, Frankie Kennedy, Rob Nober, Dave Simms
EST Sport Trucks - Chris Sherman, Rick Wagner, Wayne Van Dusen Jr., Mike Springstead, Hunter Pease

Penn-Can Speedway - Susquehanna PA
Modifieds - Alan Rudalavage, Mike Nagel Jr, Mike Schane, Joey Grammes, Brett Tonkin
602 Crate Sportsman - Corey Ziegler, Paul Rooney, Butch Green, Jeff Powell, Kyle Rohner
Street Stock Feature One - Brenton Miller,Steve Deinhardt, Ken Sparks Jr, Earl Zimmer, Ryan Stone
Street Stock Feature Two - Earl Zimmer, Shane Wolf Jr, Ken Sparks Jr, Brenton Miller, Chad Stone
Factory Stock Feature - George Brown, Gary Cleveland, Ted Mills Jr, Nathan Hill, Rob Warner
FWD 4Cyl - Andy Brigham, Tim Davis Jr, Brian Ross, Lenny Collins, Steve Welch

Thunder Mountain Speedway - Center Lisle NY
Sportsman - EDDIE WHITE, Nick Nye, Randy Brokaw, Claude Hutchings Jr, Brian White
Street Stocks - Lanson Albanese, Jason Beebe, Mike Morse, John Hoover, Norm Whittemore
XCEL 600 Modifieds - Nick Mady, Paul Deruyter, Brian Mady, Will Eastman, Brad French
600 Micro Sprints - Darryl Ruggles, Colton Wilson, Alyssha Ruggles, Amy Scott, Dominic Fuller
UMP Pure Stocks - Matt Sissentein, Chuck Culbertson, Harold Walburn, Greyson Albanese
UMP Sport Compacts 4Cyl - ShawnCasey, Collin Davey, Jeff Weaver

Saturday -
Five Mile Point Speedway - Kirkwood NY
Modifieds - JUSTIN HOLLAND, Brian Weaver, Joey Grammes, Shaun Walker, Dan Creeden
Sportsman - MIKE AUSTIN, P.J. Goodwin, Larry Hillis, Richie Hillis, Jeff Crambo
Street Stocks - GENE SHARPSTEEN, Ryan Codington, Mike Morse, Paul Harrington, Doug Stack Jr
IMCA Modifieds - GARY ROBERTS, Scott Bennett, Jason Tuttle, Joel Batzel, Charlie Gilbert
FWD 4Cyl Novice - JOSH MUTZ, Holden Smith, Tucker Harpell, Dan Rowland, Mackenzie Gibson
FWD 4Cyl Expert - ANDY BRIGHAM, Dave Smith, Jeff Hayes, Dave Simms, Kenny Underwood

To submit a comment on this article, your email address is required. We respect your privacy and your email will not be visible to others nor will it be added to any email lists.